IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Butler Stan Lyons Outdoor Invitational
March 21st 2020 W. 52nd St. and N. Hinesley Ave., Indianapolis, Indiana, 46202, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 27th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
4
2
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
Apr 27th 2013, 6:54pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
IPFW Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
IUPUI Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Unattached
Michiana Timing - Timing Company
RunnerSpace.com/IN
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Indiana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Terre Haute, Indiana
Indiana University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Indiana
Invited groups
2013
Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
Stan Lyons Invitational Info
2013 Results - Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2013, 6:54pm
Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
- Apr 27, 2013
Davey Track & Field, Butler University, W. 52nd St. and N. Hinesley Ave., Indianapolis, IN, US, 46202
Timing/Results by:
Michiana Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bradley
Butler
DePaul
Indiana
Indiana State
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
IUPUI
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Humphrey, Ray
Indiana State
11.14
-0.6
1
2
Brown, Adam
Indiana
11.35
-0.6
1
3
Grimes, Andre
Unattached
11.43
-0.6
1
4
Yancy, Robert
Unattached
11.67
-0.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Cory
Indiana
22.24
-0.5
1
2
Humphrey, Ray
Indiana State
22.62
-0.5
1
3
Henrickson, Ryan
Indiana State
22.67
-0.5
1
4
Dickson, Ryan
Indiana State
22.77
-1.5
2
4
Martin, Brian
Indiana State
22.77
-1.5
2
6
Yancy, Robert
Unattached
23.72
-1.5
2
7
pelloquin, aaron
Unattached
24.40
-1.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roller, Lance
Unattached
49.01
1
2
Pierce, Cory
Indiana
49.40
1
3
Wallace, Andrew
Butler
49.57
1
4
Martin, Brian
Indiana State
49.83
1
5
Henrickson, Ryan
Indiana State
49.95
1
6
Berry, Alex
Butler
50.14
1
7
Dickson, Ryan
Indiana State
50.47
1
8
pelloquin, aaron
Unattached
55.51
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curr, Tom
Butler
1:50.25
1
2
Steele, Michael
Indiana State
1:53.78
1
3
Strobel, Kellan
Butler
1:54.09
1
4
RIGONI, TONY
Unattached
1:54.53
1
5
Delvo, Eric
Bradley
1:54.77
1
6
RAMOS, BROCK
Unattached
1:54.85
1
7
Ellis, Harry
Butler
1:55.46
1
8
Peck, Aaron
Bradley
1:56.09
1
9
Tuisl, Evan
Bradley
1:57.55
2
10
Smock, Conner
Bradley
1:59.98
2
11
YUNK, BRUYN
Unattached
2:01.32
1
12
Huffer, Cameron
IUPUI
2:02.29
2
13
Brassea, John
Unattached
2:04.35
2
14
JOHNSON, DERRICK
Unattached
2:05.75
2
15
Fritzsche, Joe
Bradley
2:13.28
2
--
Clarke, Ross
Butler
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zygmunt, Luke
Butler
3:47.83
1
2
Anderson, Tom
Butler
3:48.23
1
3
Chandler, Mark
Unattached
3:48.50
1
4
Cutter, Ryan
IUPUI
3:49.01
1
5
Mullins, Kodi
Butler
3:49.40
1
6
Ellis, Harry
Butler
3:51.36
1
7
Crist, Jason
Unattached
3:51.38
1
8
Peterson, Erik
Butler
3:51.43
1
9
Roller, Lance
Unattached
3:52.18
1
10
Jordan, Craig
Unattached
3:54.62
1
11
Schwartzer, Matthew
Unattached
3:55.35
1
12
Gassmann, Max
Unattached
3:57.55
2
13
Skeete, Owen
Indiana
3:57.58
1
14
Allen, Dan
Bradley
3:58.27
2
15
Spanbauer, Dustin
Unattached
3:58.81
2
16
Philbrick, Samuel
Unattached
3:58.84
2
17
Dill, Cole
Bradley
4:00.30
2
18
Smock, Conner
Bradley
4:01.05
2
19
Marowski, Cody
IUPUI
4:01.51
2
20
YUNK, BRUYN
Unattached
4:02.69
2
21
Gains, Jahi
Butler
4:05.33
2
22
JOHNSON, DERRICK
Unattached
4:07.62
2
23
Schreuder, Amos
IUPUI
4:08.47
2
24
Skromme, Nick
Bradley
4:13.18
2
25
Brassea, John
Unattached
4:17.59
2
26
Fritzsche, Joe
Bradley
4:22.71
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eckhart, David
Unattached
8:43.57
1
2
Klimczak, Billy
Butler
8:46.25
1
3
Proctor, Matt
Butler
8:46.43
1
4
Horsman, Bryan
Indiana State
8:55.06
1
5
Smith, J.D.
IUPUI
9:09.47
1
6
Kosiorek, Sage
Butler
9:14.76
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Tom
Butler
14:34.69
1
1
Martin, James
Butler
14:34.69
1
3
Zielinski, Joey
IUPUI
14:38.75
1
4
Mundy, Tyeson
Unattached
14:50.03
1
5
Lozano, Miguel
IUPUI
14:55.65
1
6
Davis, Nathan
Bradley
14:59.53
1
7
Koronkiewicz, Zak
DePaul
15:07.91
1
8
Culler, Keigan
Butler
15:10.39
1
9
Delaney, Daniel
Unattached
15:12.43
1
10
Ragains, Pryce
IUPUI
15:13.45
1
11
Hubner, Mitch
IUPUI
15:14.44
1
12
Donohue, Mark
Unattached
15:18.31
1
13
Baranowski, Jacob
IUPUI
15:29.72
1
14
Kirk, Nick
Bradley
15:33.94
1
15
Westfall, Nathan
IUPUI
15:45.89
1
16
Zmija, Max
IUPUI
15:47.06
1
17
Manfrin, Anthony
Unattached
15:48.15
1
18
Richards, Jon
Bradley
15:48.66
1
19
Kelly, Ryan
IUPUI
15:54.00
1
20
Swem, Daniel
Unattached
15:55.32
1
21
Jones, Blake
IUPUI
15:55.96
1
22
Kouri, Michael
Bradley
16:14.08
1
23
Burgin, Spencer
IUPUI
16:18.94
1
24
Berry, Nick
IUPUI
16:30.99
1
25
Wilson, Spencer
Bradley
17:01.25
1
--
Marowski, Cody
IUPUI
DNF
1
--
Harayda, Thomas
Bradley
DNF
1
--
Cutter, Ryan
IUPUI
DNF
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skamay, Ray
Indiana State
53.36
1
2
Wright, Jeremiah
Unattached
54.30
1
3
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
54.41
1
4
Kolb, Christian
Unattached
56.29
1
5
Schumacker, Matthew
Butler
1:03.24
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry
,
Schumack
,
Wallace
,
Curr
Butler
3:25.22
1
2
Allen
,
DiVerde
,
Delvo
,
Dill
Bradley
3:30.92
1
3
Hubner
,
Schreude
,
Marowski
,
Zielinsk
IUPUI
3:35.18
1
4
Westfall
,
Smith
,
Burgin
,
Cutter
IUPUI
3:36.06
1
5
Baranows
,
Huffer
,
Lozano
,
Kelly
IUPUI
3:49.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Sean
Indiana State
15.52m
(50'11)
1
2
Stephens, Dominique
Butler
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulthies, Austin
Indiana State
51.30m
(168'3.5)
1
2
Stage, Brenner
Indiana State
51.02m
(167'4.5)
1
3
Sullivan, James
Unattached
48.58m
(159'4.5)
1
4
Smith, J.D.
IUPUI
45.48m
(149'2.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Taylor
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Adam
Indiana
6.74m
(22'1.25)
-3.5
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quarles, Ashley
Unattached
12.49
+0.0
1
2
Hudec, Nicole
Butler
12.68
+0.0
1
3
Gilles, Taylor
Indiana State
12.75
+0.0
1
4
Davidson, Kelly
Butler
12.99
+0.0
1
5
Griffin, Danyale
Bradley
13.04
+0.0
1
6
Booker, Bria
Butler
13.05
+0.0
1
7
Mackey, Julianne
Indiana State
14.59
+0.0
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
25.79
-1.1
1
2
Dutcher, Elizabeth
Bradley
26.62
-1.1
1
3
Davidson, Kelly
Butler
27.25
-1.1
1
4
Craig, Emily
Indiana-Purdue-F
28.98
-1.1
1
5
Mackey, Julianne
Indiana State
31.58
-1.1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Lindsey
DePaul
56.83
1
2
Johnson, Samantha
Butler
1:00.86
1
3
Fisher, Allison
Butler
1:01.47
1
4
Craig, Emily
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:02.01
1
5
Cassidy, Maddie
Butler
1:03.13
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Maggie
Unattached
2:14.66
1
2
Wiley, Taylor
Unattached
2:14.98
1
3
Love, Kaitlyn
Butler
2:15.62
1
4
Paris, Kristen
Unattached
2:17.74
2
5
Busch, Caitlin
Bradley
2:18.45
1
6
Houmes, Lauren
Bradley
2:18.90
1
7
Zajac, Rachel
IUPUI
2:20.22
1
8
Jeszensky, Julie
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:21.94
1
9
Yeoman, Amy
Unattached
2:22.60
1
10
Royalty, Taylor
Butler
2:23.73
1
11
Wolbers, Emily
Bradley
2:24.87
2
12
Williams, Katie
IUPUI
2:28.58
2
13
Betzer, Arden
Bradley
2:29.75
2
14
Brown, Alexa
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:32.70
2
15
Mallon, Rebecca
Bradley
2:32.80
2
16
Griffin, Chelsea
Bradley
2:34.14
2
17
Wormcastle, Nichole
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:34.86
2
18
Bell, Andrea
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:35.27
2
19
Dailey, Nicole
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:38.11
2
20
Minier, Alexis
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:46.38
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Katie
Butler
4:17.94
1
2
Olson, Mara
Butler
4:29.71
1
3
Sudbury, Rachel
Bradley
4:34.91
1
4
Love, Kaitlyn
Butler
4:38.27
1
5
Busch, Kristen
Bradley
4:39.57
1
6
Zajac, Rachel
IUPUI
4:42.25
1
7
Betzer, Arden
Bradley
4:45.27
1
8
Royalty, Taylor
Butler
4:47.19
1
9
Riggins, Julie
IUPUI
4:51.26
2
10
Boyes, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
4:53.43
2
11
Brooks, Leah
IUPUI
4:54.32
1
12
Mercer, Hanna
Indiana State
4:55.77
1
13
Verkamp, Kaci
IUPUI
5:02.15
2
14
Griffin, Chelsea
Bradley
5:03.64
2
15
Bell, Andrea
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:05.38
2
16
Lopez-Owens, Mariana
IUPUI
5:12.94
2
17
Yahne, Elaine
IUPUI
5:18.29
2
18
Schmitz, Madeline
Butler
5:20.34
2
19
McKnight, Christina
Butler
5:32.65
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanagan, Stephanie
Butler
10:39.83
1
2
Simmons, Kaitlyn
Indiana-Purdue-F
11:06.36
1
3
Ritchie, Karleen
Butler
11:22.68
1
4
Humphrey, Nicole
Butler
11:28.30
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Behnke, Amanda
Unattached
17:02.12
1
2
Wall, Lyndsey
Indiana
17:12.44
1
3
Hanaway, Jordan
IUPUI
18:05.91
1
4
Pulliam, Hannah
DePaul
18:13.57
1
5
Downs, Rebecca
IUPUI
18:31.73
1
6
Mattingly, Amy
IUPUI
18:34.72
1
7
Zachar, Rachel
Indiana-Purdue-F
18:38.90
1
8
Turley, Samantha
Butler
18:40.21
1
9
Chapman, Sydney
IUPUI
18:40.81
1
10
Jones, Rebekah
IUPUI
19:00.27
1
11
Gustafson, Emily
Bradley
19:05.11
1
12
Hunt, Lexi
IUPUI
19:16.18
1
13
Ayers, Amaya
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:29.81
1
14
Vetor, Emily
IUPUI
19:43.85
1
15
Tomecek, Jordan
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:50.32
1
16
Mogavero, Anne
IUPUI
21:42.63
1
--
Olson, Mara
Butler
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilles, Taylor
Indiana State
14.65
+0.3
1
2
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
14.72
+0.3
1
3
Dutcher, Elizabeth
Bradley
15.39
+0.3
1
4
Housel, Brittany
Indiana State
16.57
+0.3
1
5
Herron, Elizabeth
Indiana State
18.73
+0.3
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
1:03.90
1
2
Gordon, Sarah
DePaul
1:04.03
1
3
Holden, Ashley
DePaul
1:04.33
1
4
Fanella, Amy
Indiana State
1:05.26
2
5
Dutcher, Elizabeth
Bradley
1:05.47
2
6
Taylor, Kaylin
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:06.11
2
7
Shelley, Kiley
Butler
1:06.32
2
8
Housel, Brittany
Indiana State
1:06.39
1
9
Wright, Amy
Butler
1:06.68
2
10
Adamcheck, Rebecca
DePaul
1:08.00
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson
,
Hudec
,
Booker
,
Shelley
Butler
50.11
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Cassidy
,
Shelley
,
Johnson
Butler
4:05.49
1
2
Taylor
,
Craig
,
Boyes
,
Jeszensk
Indiana-Purdue-F
4:12.44
1
3
Dutcher
,
Griffin
,
Johnson
,
Betzer
Bradley
4:15.10
1
4
Houmes
,
Wolbers
,
Mallon
,
McKinney
Bradley
4:26.04
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Whitney
Indiana State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
2
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
3
Kopp, Alyssa
Indiana-Purdue-F
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
4
Albertz, Ashley
Butler
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
5
Frazze, Lizzy
Indiana-Purdue-F
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
6
Porter, Kaeleigh
Indiana-Purdue-F
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McHugh, Theresa
Indiana-Purdue-F
42.33m
(138'10.5)
1
2
Williams, India
Indiana State
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
3
Kopp, Alyssa
Indiana-Purdue-F
27.61m
(90'7)
1
4
Davidson, Kelly
Butler
27.59m
(90'6)
1
5
Frazze, Lizzy
Indiana-Purdue-F
20.93m
(68'8)
1
6
Herron, Elizabeth
Indiana State
20.14m
(66'0.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koltsidou, Ioanna
Indiana State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Hawthorne, Audrey
Indiana State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Bekavac, Katie
Indiana State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Oetken, Mariah
Indiana State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Keller, Valerie
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eber, Leah
Unattached
6.23m
(20'5.25)
+0.0
1
2
Hudec, Nicole
Butler
5.26m
(17'3)
-1.7
1
3
Williams, India
Indiana State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
-1.9
1
4
Herron, Elizabeth
Indiana State
4.73m
(15'6)
-2.2
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
57256 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
197 shares:
Butler Stan Lyons Outdoor Invitational
,
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
,
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
,
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Butler Stan Lyons Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
4
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#stan-lyons
#butler-stan-lyons
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!